Independent: we don't sell clubs, and stores can't pay for placement. How we work

Used XXIO golf clubs

Every XXIO driver, fairway wood, hybrid and iron set we catalogue (51 models, 2022 to 2025), with release dates, launch prices and factory specs, and used prices from the stores we list.

Quick answers Release calendar Drivers Fairway woods Hybrids Irons

Quick answers

When does XXIO release new drivers?

XXIO has launched a new driver family every year since 2022: XXIO 12 (2022), XXIO X (2022), XXIO Prime (2023), XXIO Prime Royal Edition (2023), XXIO 13 (2024), XXIO 14 (2025), XXIO 14+ (2025). It added more heads to a family in 2025. New families reached US stores on: Feb 11, 2022 (XXIO 12), Feb 11, 2022 (XXIO X), Apr 14, 2023 (XXIO Prime), Apr 14, 2023 (XXIO Prime Royal Edition), Jan 26, 2024 (XXIO 13), Dec 8, 2025 (XXIO 14), Dec 8, 2025 (XXIO 14+).

How much does a new XXIO driver cost?

Launch prices we have on record: 2022: $649.99 to $699.99; 2023: $899.99 to $1,199.99; 2024: $699.99; 2025: $799.99 to $1,199.99. Each model page gives its own launch price and source.

How much do used XXIO clubs cost?

On Oct 25, 2026, used XXIO drivers started at $153.74 (XXIO 12, 2022) and iron sets at $474.99 (XXIO X 2022, 2022) at the stores Used Club Finder tracks. Other used XXIO clubs started at $93.48 for a fairway wood (XXIO 12, 2022) and $98.98 for a hybrid (XXIO X 2022, 2022). The newest models cost more: the XXIO 14 driver (2025) from $614.99. Each price is the lowest in stock that day: delivered (shipping included), right-handed, a men's build, in any condition the store sells; iron sets run from a 3, 4 or 5-iron to a wedge. Beside each model below is today's lowest used price, right-handed and delivered, when one is in stock; each model page has every listing, used and new, from the stores we list.

Cheapest used XXIO driver and iron set by model year, Oct 25, 2026
Model yearDriver, used fromIron set, used from
2025XXIO 14, $614.99None in stock
2024XXIO 13, $230.74None in stock
2023XXIO Prime 12, $364.99None in stock
2022XXIO 12, $153.74XXIO X 2022, $474.99

Release calendar

YearDriversIronsDriver launch price
2025XXIO 14, XXIO 14+, XXIO Prime (more heads), XXIO Prime Royal Edition (more heads)XXIO 14, XXIO 14+, XXIO Prime, XXIO Prime Royal Edition$799.99 to $1,199.99
2024XXIO 13XXIO 13$699.99
2023XXIO Prime, XXIO Prime Royal EditionXXIO Prime$899.99 to $1,199.99
2022XXIO 12, XXIO XXXIO 12, XXIO X$649.99 to $699.99

XXIO drivers

XXIO 14 (2025): XXIO 14 used from $614.99, 14 Ladies used from $539.99

XXIO 14+ (2025): 14+

XXIO Prime (2023 to 2025): Prime 13, Prime 12 used from $364.99

XXIO Prime Royal Edition (2023 to 2025): Prime Royal Edition 6, Prime Royal Edition 6 Ladies, Prime Royal Edition 5

XXIO 13 (2024): XXIO 13 used from $230.74, 13 Ladies used from $276.24

XXIO 12 (2022): XXIO 12 used from $153.74, 12 Ladies

XXIO X (2022): X 2022 used from $204.99

XXIO fairway woods

XXIO 14 (2025): XXIO 14 used from $304.99, 14 Ladies

XXIO 14+ (2025): 14+

XXIO Prime (2023 to 2025): Prime 13 used from $354.99, Prime 12 used from $146.24

XXIO Prime Royal Edition (2023 to 2025): Prime Royal Edition 6, Prime Royal Edition 6 Ladies used from $639.99, Prime Royal Edition 5 used from $334.99

XXIO 13 (2024): XXIO 13 used from $116.99, 13 Ladies used from $153.48

XXIO 12 (2022): XXIO 12 used from $93.48, 12 Ladies used from $145.98

XXIO X (2022): X 2022 used from $112.98

XXIO hybrids

XXIO 14 (2025): XXIO 14, 14 Ladies

XXIO 14+ (2025): 14+

XXIO Prime (2023 to 2025): Prime 13 used from $339.99, Prime 12 used from $112.98

XXIO Prime Royal Edition (2023 to 2025): Prime Royal Edition 6, Prime Royal Edition 6 Ladies, Prime Royal Edition 5 used from $234.99

XXIO 13 (2024): XXIO 13 used from $113.98, 13 Ladies used from $138.98

XXIO 12 (2022): XXIO 12, 12 Ladies

XXIO X (2022): X 2022 used from $98.98

XXIO irons

XXIO 14 (2025): XXIO 14, 14 Ladies

XXIO 14+ (2025): 14+

XXIO Prime (2023 to 2025): Prime 13, Prime 12 used from $296.99

XXIO Prime Royal Edition (2025): Prime Royal Edition 6, Prime Royal Edition 6 Ladies

XXIO 13 (2024): XXIO 13 used from $303.74, 13 Ladies used from $454.99

XXIO 12 (2022): XXIO 12 used from $219.99, 12 Ladies

XXIO X (2022): X 2022 used from $474.99

Guides and comparisons

Specs come from each model's sources, named on its page. Prices are from the stores we list, checked daily; store links are affiliate links and never affect the order.